ACHTUNG!

Die am 11.08.2019 veröffentlichte Firmware V1.0 hat einen bedeutenden Bug:

Wird am Mäher eine falsche Pin eingegeben, sperrt sich das Webinterface von Robonect! In diesem Fall werden Benutzername und Passwort nicht mehr akzeptiert.

Sollte dies bereits passiert sein, muss Robonect über die Reset-Pin zurückgesetzt werden. Hierzu am Mäher "9999 minus Mäher-Pin" eingeben. Ist die Pin des Mähers beispielsweise 1234 muss also 8765 eingegeben werden. Nach ca. 30 Sekunden ist Robonect auf Werkseinstellung zurückgesetzt.

Anschließend sollte die Robonect Firmware V1.0a (Released am 20.08.2019) über das dann offene WLAN von Robonect installiert werden!


Dieser Fehler ist in der nun veröffentlichten V1.0a gefixt! - Auf diese sollte daher dringend aktualisiert werden!!!

HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Plugins für Bridges oder native Unterstützung für HomeKit für alle iOS-Geräte wie iPhone, iPad, AppleTV
larsan
Beiträge: 63
Registriert: So 26. Mär 2017, 11:31
Wohnort: Sweden
Mäher: Gardena R40Li
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 5.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2012
Robonect-Modul: Robonect H30x (Rev.2)
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von larsan » Mo 9. Sep 2019, 22:03

Barzille hat geschrieben:
Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:58
Hi Guys,
thank you for this plugin ;)
I am really struggling to get the mower into Home App.

I have configured as you mentioned it but how should I add it to Home?
Clicking add new device, choosing ˋi have no code will not show me anything.

I also tried both serial numbers in the config, the one from the mower and from the Robonect module.
Which serial number should I use?
Also the log does not show anything with Robonect errors...
Any ideas on how to debug further?

Cheers Maik
Is homebridge running and visible in the home app?
Best regards,
David from Sweden

Barzille
Beiträge: 9
Registriert: Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:44
Mäher: Husqvarna Automower 315
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 7.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2016
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von Barzille » Mo 9. Sep 2019, 22:30

Yes,
And also HomeMatic and other parts are already working.

larsan
Beiträge: 63
Registriert: So 26. Mär 2017, 11:31
Wohnort: Sweden
Mäher: Gardena R40Li
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 5.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2012
Robonect-Modul: Robonect H30x (Rev.2)
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von larsan » Mo 9. Sep 2019, 22:47

Barzille hat geschrieben:
Mo 9. Sep 2019, 22:30
Yes,
And also HomeMatic and other parts are already working.
Could you post your entire homebridge config?
Best regards,
David from Sweden

Barzille
Beiträge: 9
Registriert: Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:44
Mäher: Husqvarna Automower 315
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 7.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2016
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von Barzille » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:19

Here you are

Code: Alles auswählen

{
    "accessories": [
        {
            "accessory": "HomebridgeRobonect",
            "name": "Robi",
            "mower": "Husqvarna",
            "model": "315",
            "robonect-card": "HX",
            "serial-number": "05DA2D33-33304D4D-43172836",
            "getUrl": "http://barzille:xxx@192.168.178.9"
        }
    ],
    "bridge": {
        "name": "Homebridge",
        "pin": "031-45-154",
        "port": 51826,
        "username": "CC:22:3D:E3:CE:30"
    },
    "description": "This is an example configuration file. You can use this as a template for creating your own configuration file containing devices you actually own.",
    "platforms": [
        {
            "ccu_ip": "192.168.178.6",
            "doors": [],
            "filter_channel": [],
            "filter_device": [],
            "name": "HomeMatic CCU",
            "outlets": [],
            "platform": "HomeMatic",
            "programs": [],
            "subsection": "SIRI"
        },
        {
            "platform": "config",
            "name": "Config",
            "port": 8083,
            "sudo": true,
            "restart": "sudo -n systemctl restart homebridge",
            "log": {
                "method": "systemd",
                "service": "homebridge"
            }
        },
        {
            "platform": "FoscamCamera",
            "name": "Foscam",
            "cameras": [
                {
                    "username": "maik",
                    "password": "xxx",
                    "host": "192.168.178.7",
                    "port": 88,
                    "stay": 13,
                    "away": 15,
                    "night": 14,
                    "armPreset": "Start",
                    "disarmPreset": "LeftMost",
                    "sensitivity": 2,
                    "triggerInterval": 5,
                    "videoConfig": {
                        "source": "-re -i rtsp://myfancy_rtsp_stream",
                        "stillImageSource": "-i http://faster_still_image_grab_url/this_is_optional.jpg",
                        "maxStreams": 2,
                        "maxWidth": 1280,
                        "maxHeight": 720,
                        "maxFPS": 30
                    }
                }
            ]
        }
    ]
}


larsan
Beiträge: 63
Registriert: So 26. Mär 2017, 11:31
Wohnort: Sweden
Mäher: Gardena R40Li
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 5.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2012
Robonect-Modul: Robonect H30x (Rev.2)
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von larsan » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:24

A longshot, but try this.

I don't know if it's needed, but I've never seen a config.json with the accessories listed BEFORE the bridge.

/D

Code: Alles auswählen

{
    "bridge": {
        "name": "Homebridge",
        "pin": "031-45-154",
        "port": 51826,
        "username": "CC:22:3D:E3:CE:30"
    },
    "description": "This is an example configuration file. You can use this as a template for creating your own configuration file containing devices you actually own.",
    "accessories": [
        {
            "accessory": "HomebridgeRobonect",
            "name": "Robi",
            "mower": "Husqvarna",
            "model": "315",
            "robonect-card": "HX",
            "serial-number": "05DA2D33-33304D4D-43172836",
            "getUrl": "http://barzille:xxx@192.168.178.9"
        }
    ],
    "platforms": [
        {
            "ccu_ip": "192.168.178.6",
            "doors": [],
            "filter_channel": [],
            "filter_device": [],
            "name": "HomeMatic CCU",
            "outlets": [],
            "platform": "HomeMatic",
            "programs": [],
            "subsection": "SIRI"
        },
        {
            "platform": "config",
            "name": "Config",
            "port": 8083,
            "sudo": true,
            "restart": "sudo -n systemctl restart homebridge",
            "log": {
                "method": "systemd",
                "service": "homebridge"
            }
        },
        {
            "platform": "FoscamCamera",
            "name": "Foscam",
            "cameras": [
                {
                    "username": "maik",
                    "password": "xxx",
                    "host": "192.168.178.7",
                    "port": 88,
                    "stay": 13,
                    "away": 15,
                    "night": 14,
                    "armPreset": "Start",
                    "disarmPreset": "LeftMost",
                    "sensitivity": 2,
                    "triggerInterval": 5,
                    "videoConfig": {
                        "source": "-re -i rtsp://myfancy_rtsp_stream",
                        "stillImageSource": "-i http://faster_still_image_grab_url/this_is_optional.jpg",
                        "maxStreams": 2,
                        "maxWidth": 1280,
                        "maxHeight": 720,
                        "maxFPS": 30
                    }
                }
            ]
        }
    ]
}
Best regards,
David from Sweden

Barzille
Beiträge: 9
Registriert: Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:44
Mäher: Husqvarna Automower 315
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 7.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2016
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von Barzille » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:25

I am currently not at home, so I cannot check the Home app. BUT: The log now shows some data from the mower, that's more than yesterday. Now I only need to find out how to add the mower to the Home app...

Barzille
Beiträge: 9
Registriert: Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:44
Mäher: Husqvarna Automower 315
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 7.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2016
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von Barzille » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:26

larsan hat geschrieben:
Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:24
A longshot, but try this.

I don't know if it's needed, but I've never seen a config.json with the accessories listed BEFORE the bridge.

/D

Code: Alles auswählen

{
    "bridge": {
        "name": "Homebridge",
        "pin": "031-45-154",
        "port": 51826,
        "username": "CC:22:3D:E3:CE:30"
    },
    "description": "This is an example configuration file. You can use this as a template for creating your own configuration file containing devices you actually own.",
    "accessories": [
        {
            "accessory": "HomebridgeRobonect",
            "name": "Robi",
            "mower": "Husqvarna",
            "model": "315",
            "robonect-card": "HX",
            "serial-number": "05DA2D33-33304D4D-43172836",
            "getUrl": "http://barzille:xxx@192.168.178.9"
        }
    ],
    "platforms": [
        {
            "ccu_ip": "192.168.178.6",
            "doors": [],
            "filter_channel": [],
            "filter_device": [],
            "name": "HomeMatic CCU",
            "outlets": [],
            "platform": "HomeMatic",
            "programs": [],
            "subsection": "SIRI"
        },
        {
            "platform": "config",
            "name": "Config",
            "port": 8083,
            "sudo": true,
            "restart": "sudo -n systemctl restart homebridge",
            "log": {
                "method": "systemd",
                "service": "homebridge"
            }
        },
        {
            "platform": "FoscamCamera",
            "name": "Foscam",
            "cameras": [
                {
                    "username": "maik",
                    "password": "xxx",
                    "host": "192.168.178.7",
                    "port": 88,
                    "stay": 13,
                    "away": 15,
                    "night": 14,
                    "armPreset": "Start",
                    "disarmPreset": "LeftMost",
                    "sensitivity": 2,
                    "triggerInterval": 5,
                    "videoConfig": {
                        "source": "-re -i rtsp://myfancy_rtsp_stream",
                        "stillImageSource": "-i http://faster_still_image_grab_url/this_is_optional.jpg",
                        "maxStreams": 2,
                        "maxWidth": 1280,
                        "maxHeight": 720,
                        "maxFPS": 30
                    }
                }
            ]
        }
    ]
}
That normally shouldn't be a problem, but I will check that...

Barzille
Beiträge: 9
Registriert: Mo 9. Sep 2019, 21:44
Mäher: Husqvarna Automower 315
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 7.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2016
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von Barzille » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:26

larsan hat geschrieben:
Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:24
A longshot, but try this.

I don't know if it's needed, but I've never seen a config.json with the accessories listed BEFORE the bridge.

/D

Code: Alles auswählen

{
    "bridge": {
        "name": "Homebridge",
        "pin": "031-45-154",
        "port": 51826,
        "username": "CC:22:3D:E3:CE:30"
    },
    "description": "This is an example configuration file. You can use this as a template for creating your own configuration file containing devices you actually own.",
    "accessories": [
        {
            "accessory": "HomebridgeRobonect",
            "name": "Robi",
            "mower": "Husqvarna",
            "model": "315",
            "robonect-card": "HX",
            "serial-number": "05DA2D33-33304D4D-43172836",
            "getUrl": "http://barzille:xxx@192.168.178.9"
        }
    ],
    "platforms": [
        {
            "ccu_ip": "192.168.178.6",
            "doors": [],
            "filter_channel": [],
            "filter_device": [],
            "name": "HomeMatic CCU",
            "outlets": [],
            "platform": "HomeMatic",
            "programs": [],
            "subsection": "SIRI"
        },
        {
            "platform": "config",
            "name": "Config",
            "port": 8083,
            "sudo": true,
            "restart": "sudo -n systemctl restart homebridge",
            "log": {
                "method": "systemd",
                "service": "homebridge"
            }
        },
        {
            "platform": "FoscamCamera",
            "name": "Foscam",
            "cameras": [
                {
                    "username": "maik",
                    "password": "xxx",
                    "host": "192.168.178.7",
                    "port": 88,
                    "stay": 13,
                    "away": 15,
                    "night": 14,
                    "armPreset": "Start",
                    "disarmPreset": "LeftMost",
                    "sensitivity": 2,
                    "triggerInterval": 5,
                    "videoConfig": {
                        "source": "-re -i rtsp://myfancy_rtsp_stream",
                        "stillImageSource": "-i http://faster_still_image_grab_url/this_is_optional.jpg",
                        "maxStreams": 2,
                        "maxWidth": 1280,
                        "maxHeight": 720,
                        "maxFPS": 30
                    }
                }
            ]
        }
    ]
}
That normally shouldn't be a problem, but I will check that...

larsan
Beiträge: 63
Registriert: So 26. Mär 2017, 11:31
Wohnort: Sweden
Mäher: Gardena R40Li
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 5.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2012
Robonect-Modul: Robonect H30x (Rev.2)
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von larsan » Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:27

Barzille hat geschrieben:
Di 10. Sep 2019, 09:25
I am currently not at home, so I cannot check the Home app. BUT: The log now shows some data from the mower, that's more than yesterday. Now I only need to find out how to add the mower to the Home app...
You should not have to. If homebridge is there, it should add it automatically.
Best regards,
David from Sweden

larsan
Beiträge: 63
Registriert: So 26. Mär 2017, 11:31
Wohnort: Sweden
Mäher: Gardena R40Li
Firmware des Mähers (MSW): MSW 5.xx.xx
Herstellungsjahr: 2012
Robonect-Modul: Robonect H30x (Rev.2)
Robonect Firmware: 1.0a

Re: HomeKit plugin (using homebridge)

Beitrag von larsan » Do 12. Sep 2019, 15:34

tk21 hat geschrieben:
Sa 7. Sep 2019, 16:36
Today I updated my robot to all latest firmwares (V1.0a 20/08/19,...). I'm using the home bridge plugin since quite a while and generally it's great having the robonect control in HomeKit to control my robot with Siri.

But I have one issue... In my log I find now this entry roundabout every minute:
'[HomebridgeRobonect] connect ECONNRESET 192.168.178.42:80'

sometimes also
'[HomebridgeRobonect] read ECONNRESET'

The full entry block in the log looks like this
'[Homebridge] [9/7/2019, 4:32:27 PM] [HomebridgeRobonect] read ECONNRESET
[Homebridge] [9/7/2019, 4:32:27 PM] [HomebridgeRobonect] read ECONNRESET
[Homebridge] [9/7/2019, 4:32:27 PM] [HomebridgeRobonect] Battery level: 100
[Homebridge] [9/7/2019, 4:32:27 PM] [HomebridgeRobonect] Charging: 0
[Homebridge] [9/7/2019, 4:32:27 PM] [HomebridgeRobonect] Battery level: 100'

My questions:
  • Is this ECONNRESET an error an how can I fix this?
  • Is there any possibility to change the time how often the plugin asks robonect for an update?
Those are node errors indicating that your homebridge server has trouble reaching the mower. Perhaps it's in areas of your garden with low wi-fi coverage?

The plugin updates when you open the home app - at least that was how nfarina explained homebridge to me :)
Best regards,
David from Sweden

Antworten

Zurück zu „Apple HomeKit“